logo2   Tadworth Athletic Club
logo2

 
 
 

Results 2013

26th December 2013

Chevin Chase - 7M

14
Paul O'Callaghan
42:50

15th December 2013

RonHill Surrey Classic 10K Series. Race 3 - Horton Country Park

4
Dave Williamson
36:40
35
Steve Hutton
42:24
93
Heather Fenton
51:50

The Holly Run - 6 Miles

20
John Melbourne
37:41

8th December 2013

Mince Pie 10 - Peacehaven

6
John Melbourne
1:05:46
9
Alan Strachan
1:06:46

7th December 2013

Surrey Ladies' XC League Div 2 - Farthing Down

25
Hazel Imeson
28:23
34
Pam Lomoro (guest)
29:11
62
Jane Munn
32:16
67
Mary Matthews
32:46
70
Sarah Bell
32:56
79
Nanda Mahler
33:31
110
Aine Matthews
36:09
147
Helene Hill
43:58

1st December 2013

Pirie XC 10

12
Peter Mills
1:01:50
14
Dave Williamson
1:02:15
44
Mark Todd
1:10:25
63
Geoff Newton (3rd M60)
1:14:00
75
Steve Hutton
1:18:18
80
Marcus Bell
1:20:07
100
Mary Matthews (2nd L55)
1:26:17
101
Alan Matthews
1:26:17
104
Sarah Bell
1:26:55

Kingston 10K

13
John Melbourne
37:35

23rd November 2013

South of the Thames 5 Mile XC Team Race - Streatham Common

54
Peter Mills
32:12
152
Dave Fisher
37:44
162
Geoff Newton
38:37

17th November 2013

Epsom 10

3
David Freeman
1:01:04
15
Simon Booth
1:04:06
39
Mark Todd
1:08:28
52
Geoff Newton (2nd M65)
1:10:39
64
Steve Hutton
1:13:36
87
Marcus Bell
1:17:08
135
Sarah Bell
1:25:00

Leeds Abbey Dash - 10K

219
Paul O'Callaghan
34:24

Gosport Half Marathon

79
John Melbourne
1:21:44

A20 Path 'n' Downs Marathon

51
Andy Cooksey
3:43:14

16th November 2013

London XC Championships, Parliament Hill Fields. Men - ca. 10K

82
Peter Mills
37:50

9th November 2013

Surrey Men's XC League Div 3 - Roundshaw

3
Paul O'Callaghan
27:31
14
Dave Williamson
29:07
22
Peter Mills
29:44
35
John Wilmot
30:58
46
David Freeman
31:32
66
Mark Todd
32:56
70
Dave Fisher
33:05
75
Peter Rand
33:25
82
Garry Edwards
33:53
97
Geoff Newton
35:03
109
Marcus Bell
37:12
115
Colin Woods
38:17
132
Laurence Learner
41:55
133
Phil Fenton
43:05
136
Stephen Robinson
48:14

Spartan Race London - 18K

6
John Melbourne
1:41:42

3rd November 2013

Marlow Half Marathon

15
John Melbourne
1:25:04
122
Geoff Newton (3rd M60)
1:35:56

RonHill Surrey Classic 10K Series. Race 2 - Nonsuch Park

8
Simon Palmer
37:56
31
Steve Hutton
43:39
69
Sarah Bell
49:29

27th October 2013

Bupa Great South Run, 10M

43
Paul O'Callaghan
59:34
77
Dave Williamson (5th M45)
1:01:15

RonHill Surrey Classic 10K Series. Race 1 - Oxshott

14
Simon Palmer
39:49
31
Steve Hutton
45:25

26th October 2013

Beachy Head Marathon

508
Graham Reid
4:46:14
1001
Mike Black
5:38:32
1020
Alan Imeson
5:42:07

20th October 2013

Cabbage Patch 10

545
Marcus Bell
1:18:27
667
Roland Hogg
1:21:32
857
Sarah Bell
1:25:33

Denbies 10

49
Hazel Imeson
1:27:25
94
Nanda Mahler
1:35:41

19th October 2013

Surrey Men's XC League Div 3 - Lightwater Country Park

7
Paul O'Callaghan
30:20
19
Dave Williamson
31:54
41
John Melbourne
33:25
52
John Wilmot
34:01
58
Simon Booth (Guest)
34:24
61
Simon Palmer
34:34
85
Mark Todd
35:57
92
Peter Rand
36:25
103
Geoff Newton
38:19
112
Steve Hutton
39:47
120
Nigel Catlow
41:33
123
Colin Woods
42:26
125
Roland Hogg
42:41
133
Phil Fenton
48:06
139
Stephen Robinson
53:07

Surrey Ladies' XC League Div 2 - Lightwater Country Park

25
Hazel Imeson
29:14
64
Jane Munn
31:14
68
Nanda Mahler
31:48
73
Sarah Bell
32:05
87
Candice Siddle
33:11
119
Heather Fenton
36:43
139
Helene Hill
40:24

13th October 2013

Budapest Marathon

22
Dave Williamson (1st M45)
2:48:59
278
Mark Todd
3:20:56

Munich Half Marathon

2818
Jeff Temple
2:02:43
4122
Kevin Corrigan
2:17:31

Kingston Run Challenge

16M

11
John Melbourne
1:41:42

8M

199
Lindsay Dunn
1:04:33

12th October 2013

Surrey Masters XC Championships, Richmond Park

M60+, 6.15K

6
Peter Rand (4th M60)
25:45
8
Dave Fisher (5th M60)
25:55
9
Geoff Newton (4thM65)
26:22
39
Laurence Learner (23rd M60)
31:55

6th October 2013

Titsey Trail 10K

117
Roland Hogg
52:35

29th September 2013

Ealing Half Marathon

75
John Melbourne
1:23:34

Windsor Half Marathon

759
Marcus Bell
1:49:12
1715
Sarah Bell
2:02:49

28th September 2013

Butser Hill Challenge

45
Geoff Newton (1st M60)
42:57

22nd September 2013

Ashtead 10K

6
John Melbourne
40:13

15th September 2013

Great North Run

88
Dave Williamson (3rd M45)
1:16:51
38680
Peter Geen
3:03:25

14th-15th September 2013

Isle of Wight Fell Running Championship Series 2013 incorporating SEAA Fell Running Championships

St. Boniface Fell (Race 1) 3.8K, 775 feet ascent

37
Tim Wilkes
22:22

Ventnor Horseshoe (Race 2) 12K, 1450 feet ascent

43
Tim Wilkes
1:09:52

Wroxall Round (Race 3) 21K, 1600 feet ascent

40
Tim Wilkes
1:49:18

Overall Result (Men)

35
Tim Wilkes (8th M40)
 

8th September 2013

Maidenhead Half Marathon

6
Paul O'Callaghan
1:14:19
173
Mark Todd
1:29:24

Bacchus Marathon

6
Andy Cooksey
3:56:50
69
Graham Reid
4:23:15

1st September 2013

Dry Hill 10

42
Hazel Imeson (1st W55)
1:16:41
56
Marcus Bell
1:20:30
60
Colin Woods
1:21:08
62
Alan Matthews
1:21:25
104
Mary Matthews
1:31:51
105
Sarah Bell
1:32:19
119
Stephen Robinson
1:38:00

28th August 2013

Ultra-Trail du Mont-Blanc (UTMB) - TDS Course. 119Km, 7250m ascent

203
John Melbourne
24:13:08

11th August 2013

Wimbledon Dash 5K

9
Paul O'Callaghan
16:41
30
Dave Williamson (1st M40)
17:57
91
Steve Hutton
21:16
114
Marcus Bell
22:47
148
Sarah Bell
25:42
151
Stephen Robinson
27:11
155
Peter Rand
29:04

26th July 2013

Wedding Day 7K - Bushy Park

46
Hazel Imeson
26:45

25th July 2013

Near As Damn It 10K

71
Mary Matthews
55:29
72
Alan Matthews
55:29

21st July 2013

Elmbridge 10K

6
Paul O'Callaghan
33:48
98
Mark Todd
40:43
109
Peter Rand (2nd M60)
41:24
219
Colin Woods
48:23
274
Phil Fenton (1st M70)
50:36
325
Heather Fenton
54:47

National Lottery Anniversary Run - 5M

90
Dave Williamson
29:51
730
Steve Hutton
35:01
2634
Hazel Imeson
40:40
4325
Stephen Robinson
44:24
5022
Alan Matthews
45:54
5023
Mary Matthews
45:54
5450
Lindsay Dunn
46:51
5451
Alex Williamson
46:51
5489
Marcus Bell
46:57
5490
Sarah Bell
46:57
6626
Emma Duke
49:15
7404
Harrison Cole
50:47
10072
Alan Imeson
58:12

Surrey Slog (Half Marathon)

53
Mark Vyvyan-Robinson
1:57:08

Fairlands Valley Challenge - 50K

24
John Melbourne
5:35:00

13th July 2013

Elmore 7

3
Paul O'Callaghan
40:23
5
David Freeman (1st M40)
41:44
7
Dave Williamson
42:38
40
Mark Todd
48:30
60
John Melbourne
51:11
120
Roland Hogg
58:44
152
Colin Woods
1:03:08
158
Mary Matthews
1:04:10
159
Alan Matthews
1:04:10
172
Stephen Robinson
1:05:42
205
Bill Grimster
1:12:05

7th July 2013

Reigate Priory Summer Evening 10

12
Alan Strachan
39:33
24
John Melbourne
40:50

7th July 2013

Bewl 15M

81
Geoff Newton (1st M65)
1:59:24

6/7th July 2013

Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon - Harter Fell Course - 37.7K - 1650m Ascent

33
Tim Wilkes & Dave Fisher (14th vets)
8:58:41

3rd July 2013

Nonsuch Park Relays - 4 x 1.87M

TAC A
3rd
41:59
Mark Todd
11:13
Alan Strachan
10:34
Dave Williamson
10:19
Paul O'Callaghan
  9:53
.
TAC B
29th
51:00
Roland Hogg
12:28
Stephen Robinson
14:34
Steve Hutton
12:51
John Melbourne
11:07
.
TAC C Ladies
42nd
54:10
Lindsay Dunn
13:18
Sarah Bell
14:39
Nanda Mahler
13:18
Hazel Imeson
12:55

23rd June 2013

Richmond 10K

14
Paul O'Callaghan
34:35
34
Dave Williamson
36:13
114
Mark Todd
40:27
128
Peter Rand (1st M60)
41:10
237
Marcus Bell
46:36
285
Roland Hogg
48:28
316
Colin Woods
50:31
324
Phil Fenton
51:05
359
Stephen Robinson
53:18
368
Heather Fenton
54:10

22nd June 2013

Hadrian's Wall Ultra Run - Expert - 69 miles

4
John Melbourne
11:08:09

18th June 2013

Horton Park Relays 4 x 1.45 miles

TAC A
2nd
32:01
John Melbourne
8:32
Alan Strachan (4th Vet)
7:56
Dave Williamson (5th Vet)
8:03
Paul O'Callaghan (2nd Senior)
7:30
.
TAC Slackers
32nd
40:11
Marcus Bell
  9:35
Colin Woods
10:34
Roland Hogg
10:03
Steve Hutton
  9:59
.
TAC C
33rd
41:01
Alan Matthews
10:20
Steve Hutton
  9:35
Stephen Robinson
12:29
Alan Strachan
  8:37
   
TAC B
47th (13th Ladies)
45:01
Hazel Imeson
  9:51
Heather Fenton
12:32
Mary Matthews
11:40
Jane Munn
10:58

10th - 14th June 2013

Tour of Epsom & Ewell

1. Horton Country Park - 3.3M

45
Hazel Imeson
22:50

2. Nonsuch Park - 3.7M

46
Hazel Imeson
26:45

3. Hogsmill - 3.7M

42
Hazel Imeson
24:56

4. Nonsuch Park - 3M

52
Hazel Imeson
18:57

5. NESCOT - 4M

52
Hazel Imeson
29:07

Overall

33
Hazel Imeson (1st W55)
122.25

2nd June 2013

Dorking 10

4
Paul O'Callaghan
0:57:37
15
David Freeman (3rd M40)
0:58:33
24
Dave Williamson
1:00:35
71
Peter Rand (1st M60)
1:05:35
265
Marcus Bell
1:20:19
441
Stephen Robinson
1:38:23

Surrey Hills Races

Course B - 16K

10
Geoff Newton (1st M65)
1:21:08

27th May 2013

Bupa London 10,000

134
Paul O'Callaghan
34:21
176
David Freeman (6th M45)
35:10
274
Peter Mills
36:37
276
Dave Williamson (14th M45)
36:39
655
Mark Todd
41:11
1761
Hazel Imeson (2nd W55)
47:28
2945
Lindsay Dunn
51:11
6372
Emma Duke
60:47

18th May 2013

Norman Conquest 50 Mile

1
John Melbourne
9:57:00

12th May 2013

Sutton Runners 10K

7
Paul O'Callaghan
34:54
20
Peter Mills
36:39
27
Dave Williamson
37:03
69
Peter Rand (3rd M60)
40:05
75
Mark Todd
40:53
174
Roland Hogg
46:34
243
Phil Fenton (1st M70)
51:08
281
Heather Fenton
53:39
289
Stephen Robinson
54:04

5th May 2013

Ranelagh Richmond Half Marathon

5
David Freeman (1st M40)
1:16:19
12
Dave Williamson
1:18:44
38
John Melbourne
1:24:50
58
Peter Rand (1st M60)
1:28:16
250
Roland Hogg
1:46:25
310
Colin Woods
1:51:25
580
Stephen Robinson
2:18:42

28th April 2013

Greater Manchester Marathon

222
Mark Todd
3:05:22

Hogsmill Ladies Five

22
Mary Matthews
44:58

27th April 2013

Brutal 10K - Bagshot

4
John Melbourne
53:40

21st April 2013

London Marathon

123
David Freeman
2:37:36
154
Paul O'Callaghan
2:38:59
307
Dave Williamson
2:44:23
455
Alan Strachan
2:48:21
17356
Sarah Bell
4:28:32

Evesham Ultra Marathon - 44.5M, 4000ft ascent

9
John Melbourne
8:07:05

14th April 2013

Brighton Marathon

4552
Colin Woods
4:28:48

Fuller's Thames Towpath Ten

6
Peter Mills
1:00:29
253
Marcus Bell
1:25:17
364
Sarah Bell
1:33:50

7th April 2013

Paris Marathon

8809
James Fuller
3:35:54

Paddock Wood Half Marathon

251
Mark Todd
1:28:25

Combe Gibbet to Overton 16M

39
Geoff Newton (1st M65)
2:05:09

Mel's Milers 10K

57
Roland Hogg
45:46

6th April 2013

Compton Downland Challenge - 40M

13
John Melbourne
6:22:56

Victoria Park 5 Mile

39
Peter Mills
27:45
45
Dave Williamson
28:03
119
Steve Hutton
33:26

31st March 2013

Richmond 13.1 Half-Marathon

67
Peter Rand (1st M60)
1:28:11
531
Colin Woods
1:49:33
1053
Bill Grimster
2:09:30

29th March 2013

Maidenhead Easter 10M

28
Dave Williamson
57:28
35
Peter Mills
58:37
445
Roland Hogg
1:17:13

24th March 2013

Cranleigh 21

38
Mark Todd
2:28:26
273
Colin Woods
3:04:45
385
Sarah Bell
3:16:05

17th March 2013

Barcelona Marathon

777
John Melbourne
3:01:43

Fleet Half-Marathon

1808
Bill Grimster
2:05:16

10th March 2013

Worthing 20

2
Paul O'Callaghan
1:57:23
4
Dave Williamson (1st M40)
1:59:20
8
Alan Strachan
2:07:08

The Vale Gallop 10K

9
Peter Rand (1st M60)
45:16
15
Mark Todd
47:07
29
Mark Vyvyan-Robinson
50:56
38
Hazel Imeson (2nd F50)
53:34
48
Mike Black
56:56

3rd March 2013

Bath Half Marathon

57
Paul O'Callaghan
1:14:14
95
Dave Williamson
1:16:26

Surrey Spitfire 20

85
Mark Todd
2:26:59

Tempest 10

8
John Melbourne
1:03:59

17th February 2013

 

Bramley 20 Mile

6
Pat Wright
1:55:17
243
James Fuller
2:31:35

Valentines 10K

41
Mark Todd
40:07
174
Marcus Bell
49:15
176
Roland Hogg
49:21
186
Heather Fenton (1st W55)
49:51
187
Sarah Bell
49:54
204
Phil Fenton (1st M70)
51:24
302
Bill Grimster
60:43

Lytchett 10M - Poole

108
Geoff Newton
1:10:08

10th February 2013

Wokingham Half Marathon

51
David Freeman
1:16:06
54
Dave Williamson
1:16:33
137
Alan Strachan
1:22:07
580
Steve Hutton
1:38:29
1279
Sarah Bell
1:50:42
1288
Lindsay Dunn
1:50:50

9th February 2013

Surrey Men's XC League Div 2 - Denbies Vineyard

6
Pat Wright
32:43
9
Peter Mills
33:02
27
Dave Williamson
34:19
58
Tim Wilkes
36:17
64
Alex Davie
36:42
98
James Fuller
38:15
108
Peter Rand
39:07
109
Mark Todd
39:12
117
Geoff Newton
40:33
127
Dave Fisher
41:32
140
Nigel Catlow
43:12
147
Mark Vyvyan-Robinson
45:21
148
Roland Hogg
45:31
151
Marcus Bell
47:15
153
Colin Woods
47:56
161
Hasan Uctas
52:21
162
Stephen Robinson
59:52

Surrey Ladies' XC League Div 2 - Denbies Vineyard

63
Mary Matthews
48:13
141
Emma Duke
61:44
154
Lindsay Dunn
69:20

3rd February 2013

Bookham 10K

1
Pat Wright
40:54
32
Geoff Newton (1st M60)
51:03
60
Dave Fisher
54:12

27th January 2013

The Perch

135
Roland Hogg
1:01:58
138
Mary Matthews
1:02:08
139
Alan Matthews
1:02:08

19th January 2013

Box Hill Fell Race - 7.5 miles with 1700ft ascent

16
Peter Mills
1:01:37
83
Geoff Newton (1st M60)
1:12:56
99
Dave Fisher
1:15:28
137
Hazel Imeson (2nd F50)
1:23:46

12th January 2013

Surrey Men's XC League Div 2 - Mitcham Common

3
Pat Wright
31:00
25
Peter Mills
32:40
41
Dave Williamson
33:22
48
Dave Freeman
33:40
81
Alan Strachan
35:24
89
Tim Wilkes
35:58
90
Mark Todd
35:58
96
James Fuller
36:17
118
Dave Fisher
37:53
121
Peter Rand
38:11
126
Geoff Newton
38:30
131
Steve Hutton
38:57
153
Alan Matthews
42:45
159
Roland Hogg
45:27
160
Colin Woods
45:47
166
Marcus Bell
47:00

Surrey Ladies' XC League Div 2 -Mitcham Common

41
Hazel Imeson
42:16
48
Mary Matthews
45:46
80
Lindsay Dunn
46:48
149
Aine Matthews
55:42

6th January 2013

Tadworth 10

539
Bill Grimster
1:44:18

5th January 2013

Surrey County XC Championships - Lloyd Park

Senior Men 12K

18
Pat Wright
45:48
25
Paul O'Callaghan
46:42
67
Dave Williamson
51:10
123
Mark Todd
56:20
130
Geoff Newton
57:40
169
Roland Hogg
73:02
171
Hasan Uctas
80:33

Under 15 Boys 4K

55
Harrison Cole
18:32

 

Results 2012