Surrey XC League Div 2

Fixture 4 – 12th February 2011, Wimbledon Common

Match Result

Posn
Club
Points
1
Clapham Chasers A
75
2
Ful-on Tri A
89
3
26.2 Road Runners Club A
99
4
Kingston & Polytechnic A
147
5
Ful-on Tri B
173
6
Runnymede Runners A
174
7
Sutton Runners A
230
8
Elmbridge Road Runners A
273
9
Epsom Oddballs A
294
10
Holland Sports A
297
11
Ful-on Tri C
299
12
Clapham Chasers B
300
13
Lingfield RC A
322
14
Waverley Harriers A
338
15
Guildford & Godalming A
344
16
Dulwich Park Runners A
373
17
Holland Sports B
446
18
Tadworth AC A
460
19
Collingwood AC A
461
20
Walton A
504
21
Epsom Allsorts A
513
22
Kingston & Polytechnic B
543
23
26.2 Road Runners Club B
554
24
Ful-on Tri D
559
25
Dulwich Park Runners B
569
26
Sutton & District A
573
27
Waverley Harriers B
629
28
Lingfield RC B
669
29
Epsom Allsorts B
688
30
Runnymede Runners B
696
31
British Airways A
703
32
Elmbridge Road Runners B
704
33
Dulwich Park Runners C
730
34
Sutton Runners B
742
35
Holland Sports C
743
36
26.2 Road Runners Club C
746
37
Haslemere Border AC A
750
38
Tadworth AC B
751

 

Positions after 4 fixtures

Posn
Club
Points
Matches
1
Clapham Chasers A
281
4
2
Ful-on Tri A
437
4
3
26.2 Road Runners Club A
592
4
4
Elmbridge Road Runners A
771
4
5
Kingston & Polytechnic A
835
4
6
Ful-on Tri B
906
4
7
Guildford & Godalming A
936
4
8
Sutton Runners A
1001
4
9
Runnymede Runners A
1056
4
10
Waverley Harriers A
1162
4
11
Clapham Chasers B
1335
4
12
Lingfield RC A
1358
4
13
Ful-on Tri C
1424
4
14
Holland Sports A
1470
4
15
Epsom Oddballs A
1479
4
16
Dulwich Park Runners A
1527
4
17
Walton A
1648
4
18
Haslemere Border AC A
1781
4
19
Tadworth AC A
1893
4
20
26.2 Road Runners Club B
2126
4
21
Collingwood AC A
2146
4
22
Epsom Allsorts A
2235
4
23
Holland Sports B
2314
4
24
Sutton & District A
2316
4
25
British Airways A
2327
4
26
Dulwich Park Runners B
2391
4
27
Ful-on Tri D
2398
4
28
Waverley Harriers B
2464
4
29
Elmbridge Road Runners B
2513
4
30
Sutton Runners B
2806
4
31
Lingfield RC B
2852
4
32
Dulwich Park Runners C
2879
4
33
Epsom Allsorts B
2980
4
34
Kingston & Polytechnic B
1958
3
35
Runnymede Runners B
1986
3
36
26.2 Road Runners Club C
2167
3
37
Dulwich Park Runners D
2449
3
38
Waverley Harriers C
1581
2
39
Tadworth AC B
1613
2
40
Haslemere Border AC B
679
1
41
Holland Sports C
743
1
42
Guildford & Godalming B
769
1
43
Epsom Allsorts C
771
1
44
Epsom Oddballs B
831
1
45
Collingwood AC B
896
1
46
Clapham Chasers C
897
1

 

Individual Results

Pos
Name
Cat
Club
Time
1
Lucie Custance
S
Clapham Chasers
37:19
2
Tanya O'Conner
S
Clapham Chasers
37:31
3
Aimee Billington
V
26.2 Road Runners Club
38:25
4
Rosie Hiles
U20
Guildford & Godalming
38:42
5
Elinor Caborn
V
Sutton Runners
39:01
6
Jo Locker
S
Walton
39:05
7
Rebecca Atkins
V
Waverley Harriers
39:33
8
Emma Partridge
S
Ful-on Tri
39:52
9
Yasmin Goater
U20
Guildford & Godalming
39:56
10
Maggie Stacey
V
26.2 Road Runners Club
39:59
11
Melissa Galea
S
Clapham Chasers
40:01
12
Christina Jenkins
S
Ful-on Tri
40:11
13
Zoe Ashcroft
S
26.2 Road Runners Club
40:17
14
Nicola Wood
S
Ful-on Tri
40:21
15
Sally Stubbs
V
Runnymede Runners
40:39
16
Jo Bourne
V
Kingston & Polytechnic
40:45
17
Debbie Raymond
S
Kingston & Polytechnic
40:55
18
Nikki Nicholson
V
Elmbridge Road Runners
41:16
19
Carolyn Swan
V
Lingfield RC
41:18
20
Emer Kerr
U20
Sutton & District
41:36
21
Anne Doyle
S
Guildford & Godalming
41:36
22
Helen Cooper
S
Clapham Chasers
41:42
23
Joanna Wood
V
Dulwich Park Runners
41:52
24
Karen Roake
V
Runnymede Runners
41:56
25
Lisa-Marie Howe
S
Ful-on Tri
42:28
26
Lilla Somongyi
S
Elmbridge Road Runners
42:34
27
Vicky Foad
V
Sutton Runners
42:57
28
Alice Tozer
S
26.2 Road Runners Club
43:03
29
Nicky Atkins
V
Kingston & Polytechnic
43:18
30
Caroline Janes
S
Ful-on Tri
43:31
31
Renata O'Donnell
S
Ful-on Tri
43:58
32
Sarah Odell
S
Ful-on Tri
44:01
33
Gemma Pugsley
S
Walton
44:04
34
Anna Gibbney
S
Ful-on Tri
44:29
35
Katie Evered
S
Runnymede Runners
44:32
36
June Osbourne
S
Ful-on Tri
44:35
37
Maggie Statham
V
Holland Sports
44:36
38
Nicola Stevenson
S
Collingwood AC
44:39
39
Katherine Ellis
S
Clapham Chasers
44:47
40
Vicki Grimshaw
V
Ful-on Tri
44:59
41
Liz Richardson
S
Kingston & Polytechnic
45:00
42
Hilde Barreli
S
Clapham Chasers
45:05
43
Ceara Joyce
S
Epsom Oddballs
45:07
44
Nicky Murphy
V
Kingston & Polytechnic
45:21
45
Sharon Andrew
V
26.2 Road Runners Club
45:22
46
Jo Knight
S
Ful-on Tri
45:23
47
Jane Pemberton
V
Epsom Oddballs
45:33
48
Isabel Bertrand
S
Runnymede Runners
45:34
49
Lauren Jones
S
Sutton Runners
45:34
50
Susanne Dietrich
V
Kingston & Polytechnic
45:36
51
Vanessa Lincoln
S
Clapham Chasers
45:42
52
Helle Jersild
V
Runnymede Runners
46:01
53
Hazel Imeson
V
Tadworth AC
46:10
54
Nicola Perou
S
Epsom Oddballs
46:12
55
Joanna Rolfe-Smith
V
Ful-on Tri
46:15
56
Lauren Bennett
S
Epsom Oddballs
46:35
57
Delaney Dawson
S
Epsom Allsorts
46:38
58
Bernadette Koltai
S
Clapham Chasers
46:54
59
Holly Barker
S
Ful-on Tri
47:00
60
Susan Smith
V
Dulwich Park Runners
47:01
61
Andrea Francis
V
Sutton Runners
47:09
62
Eleanor Resheph
S
Ful-on Tri
47:16
63
Maria Adaway
V
Holland Sports
47:32
64
Karen Farnham
V
Holland Sports
47:35
65
Christine Farnham
V
Holland Sports
47:35
66
Wendy Wright
V
Waverley Harriers
47:44
67
Sandrine Gonnet
S
Clapham Chasers
48:00
68
Val Place
V
Holland Sports
48:02
69
Katie Styles
S
Lingfield RC
48:13
70
Debbie Wilkes
V
Lingfield RC
48:25
71
Tina Harkett
V
Elmbridge Road Runners
48:44
72
Rosalind Darby
S
Kingston & Polytechnic
48:58
73
Sharon Kitcatt
V
Waverley Harriers
48:59
74
Glynis Doyle
V
Holland Sports
49:06
75
Rhiannon Lloyd
S
Elmbridge Road Runners
49:18
76
Judy Fitton
S
Runnymede Runners
49:31
77
Joanna Gapper
V
Ful-on Tri
49:47
78
Emilly Banting
S
Tadworth AC
49:53
79
Kirsty Roberts
S
Lingfield RC
49:57
80
Jessica Johnson
S
Ful-on Tri
49:58
81
Catherine Gaskell
S
Collingwood AC
50:04
82
Emma Swan
S
Clapham Chasers
50:08
83
Sue Lambert
V
Elmbridge Road Runners
50:14
84
Lyndsey Armstrong
S
Elmbridge Road Runners
50:20
85
Michaela Blackburn
V
Lingfield RC
50:21
86
Sarah Hardman
V
Holland Sports
50:43
87
Eleanor Doody
S
Ful-on Tri
50:51
88
Therese Panetta
V
Sutton Runners
51:06
89
Kate Cummins
S
Tadworth AC
51:13
90
Andrea Muller
V
Dulwich Park Runners
51:17
91
Jane Hollowell
V
Holland Sports
51:19
92
Ann Bath
V
26.2 Road Runners Club
51:37
93
Linda Sharp
V
Waverley Harriers
51:46
94
Kasomi Booker
V
Epsom Oddballs
51:58
95
Val Bowes
V
Holland Sports
52:12
96
Ruth Cottam
V
Collingwood AC
52:20
97
Rebecca Jenkins
S
Epsom Allsorts
52:38
98
Caroline Sawle
V
Dulwich Park Runners
53:14
99
Carol Jones
V
Waverley Harriers
53:18
100
Catherine Clifton
V
Holland Sports
53:33
101
Annette Helliwell
V
Collingwood AC
53:53
102
Lucreta La Pierre
V
Dulwich Park Runners
54:04
103
Carmella Pengelly
V
26.2 Road Runners Club
54:09
104
Margaret Pedlar
V
Dulwich Park Runners
54:21
105
Gillian Cavell
V
Dulwich Park Runners
54:39
106
Alison Slater
V
Lingfield RC
54:48
107
Heather Clarkson
V
Waverley Harriers
54:50
108
Lesley Bartholomew
V
Sutton & District
54:53
109
Alison Coates
S
Ful-on Tri
55:34
110
Sarah Pettifer
V
26.2 Road Runners Club
55:42
111
Johanna Gibbons
S
Kingston & Polytechnic
56:04
112
Vivienne Gibson
V
Lingfield RC
56:12
113
Sue Esslemont
V
Epsom Allsorts
56:35
114
Astrid Breacker
S
Dulwich Park Runners
56:37
115
Teresa Male
V
Waverley Harriers
56:58
116
Monica Alonso
V
British Airways
57:23
117
Susan Liu
S
Dulwich Park Runners
57:37
118
Liz Hoare
V
Waverley Harriers
57:54
119
Miranda Welham
S
Tadworth AC
58:20
120
Breda Leyne
V
Epsom Allsorts
58:37
121
Frances Clark
S
Tadworth AC
58:41
122
Emilia Freegard
V
Sutton Runners
58:51
123
Barbara Towers
V
Holland Sports
59:03
124
Jacqueline Chang
S
26.2 Road Runners Club
59:11
125
Zoe Wingfield
S
26.2 Road Runners Club
59:12
126
Nicky Easton
V
Epsom Allsorts
59:13
127
Judy Davies
V
Epsom Allsorts
59:21
128
Sarah Watts
V
Ful-on Tri
1:00:00
129
Linda Griffiths
V
Dulwich Park Runners
1:00:14
130
Jennifer Green
V
Epsom Allsorts
1:00:28
131
Helene Hill
V
Tadworth AC
1:00:50
132
Harriet English
V
Dulwich Park Runners
1:01:55
133
Kate Ruoco
S
Dulwich Park Runners
1:02:09
134
Kate Fargus
V
Waverley Harriers
1:02:20
135
Bridget Cushen
V
Sutton & District
1:02:36
136
Penny Murphy
V
Epsom Allsorts
1:02:48
137
Cass Brewer
S
26.2 Road Runners Club
1:03:49
138
Marion Woodhouse
V
British Airways
1:04:46
139
Helen Smith
V
British Airways
1:04:47
140
Sue Martin
V
Epsom Allsorts
1:06:11
141
Dawn Francis
V
Lingfield RC
1:09:36
142
Amy Wright
S
Haslemere Border AC
1:10:09
143
Patsy Peterson
V
Haslemere Border AC
1:10:13
144
Lizzie Wilson
V
26.2 Road Runners Club
1:14:02
145
Kate Knight
V
Collingwood AC
1:25:22

Full Results