Surrey Men's XC League Div 4

Fixture 2. Lloyd Park 13th November 2010

League Table

 
COL
DPR
EOB
LIN
SUT
TAD
WAV
WOK
1
12
11
35
21
1
3
33
6
2
25
20
39
28
2
5
65
13
3
27
26
41
30
4
7
72
17
4
32
37
42
45
9
8
76.5
22
5
36
44
43
46
15
10
76.5
31
6
40
56
48
66
16
14
76.5
34
7
47
57
51
67
18
23
76.5
38
8
54
58
53
69
19
52
76.5
49
9
63
60
55
70
24
59
76.5
50
10
68
62
61
76.5
29
71
76.5
64
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOTAL
404
431
468
518.5
137
252
705.5
324
MATCH POSITION
4
5
6
7
1
2
8
3
BROUGHT FORWARD
389
649
411
468
110
185
672
356
LEAGUE TOTAL
793
1080
879
986.5
247
437
1377.5
680
LEAGUE POSITION
4
7
5
6
1
2
8
3

Scores of 76.5 represent missing runners in incomplete teams

KEY :COL - Collingwood AC; DPR - Dulwich Park Runners; EOB - Epsom Oddballs; LIN - Lingfield RC; SUT - Sutton Runners; TAD - Tadworth AC; WAV - Waverley Runners; WOK - Woking AC

Individual Results

 

Pos
Name
Club
Cat
Time
Points
1
William Bussell
SUT
JM
30.36
1
2
Andrew Nippard
SUT
SM
31.20
2
3
Paul O'Callaghan
TAD
SM
31.55
3
4
Martin Giles
SUT
M45
31.58
4
5
Dave Williamson
TAD
M40
32.44
5
6
Neil O'Donnell
WOK
SM
32.58
6
7
Dave Freeman
TAD
M40
33.08
7
8
Tim Wilkes
TAD
M45
33.31
8
9
Steven Barber
SUT
SM
33.44
9
10
Gerry Edwards
TAD
SM
34.10
10
11
Tom Woolway
DPR
SM
34.17
11
12
Martin Lloyd
COL
V
34.21
12
13
Michael Baggott
WOK
SM
34.24
13
14
Peter Mills
TAD
SM
34.30
14
15
Neil McAlpine
SUT
SM
34.32
15
16
Darren Ford
SUT
SM
34.40
16
17
Mike Waine
WOK
M50
34.48
17
18
Nick Hancock
SUT
M45
35.08
18
19
Chris Catt
SUT
SM
35.16
19
20
Jose Baretta
DPR
SM
35.21
20
21
Paul Blackmore
LIN
M40
36.16
21
22
Adrian Brookes
WOK
M45
36.21
22
23
Geoff Newton
TAD
M65
36.21
23
24
Charles Green
SUT
M45
36.30
24
25
Richard Fox
COL
V
36.46
25
26
Chris Mangioni
DPR
SM
36.49
26
27
Bill Walsh
COL
V
37.00
27
28
Richard Adams
COL
SM
37.06
28
29
Graham Miller
SUT
M45
37.23
29
30
Brandon Webb
LIN
SM
37.27
30
31
Tim McIntyre
SUT
M50
37.30
-
32
Matthew Calder
WOK
JM
37.34
31
33
Keith Dunning
COL
V
37.42
32
34
Ian Breton
WAV
M40
38.29
33
35
Richard Baggott
WOK
SM
38.32
34
36
Neil Herbert
EOB
V
38.42
35
37
Steven Cooney
COL
V
38.47
36
38
Mike Flowers
SUT
M40
38.50
-
39
Rob Jones
DPR
SM
39.09
37
40
Jeff Williamson
WOK
M40
39.28
38
41
John Brooker
EOB
V
39.39
39
42
Joe Bangs
COL
V
39.53
40
43
Jason Thompson
EOB
SM
40.09
41
44
Tony Moorhouse
SUT
M45
40.14
-
45
Gareth Pemberton
EOB
V
40.33
42
46
John Knapp
EOB
V
40.33
43
47
Richard Cooke
DPR
SM
40.43
44
48
Paul Allen
LIN
M50
41.17
45
49
George English
LIN
M55
41.19
46
50
Andrew Griffin
COL
V
41.23
47
51
Jim Mundy
SUT
M55
41.49
-
52
Tim Lawrence
EOB
SM
41.59
48
53
Duncan Irvine
WOK
M50
42.00
49
54
Jude Alegero
SUT
M50
42.09
-
55
Dave Gibson
WOK
M35
42.20
50
56
Dave Wylie
EOB
V
42.28
51
57
James Barber
SUT
M50
42.30
-
58
Roland Hogg
TAD
M40
42.52
52
59
Graham Brown
EOB
V
43.14
53
60
Nigel Pointer
COL
V
43.30
54
61
Jim Boyling
EOB
V
43.43
55
62
George Breacher
DPR
SM
44.08
56
63
Spencer Lane
DPR
M40
44.12
57
64
Issadro Ramirez
DPR
M40
44.12
58
65
Mike Black
TAD
M50
44.22
59
66
Tom Harding
DPR
M40
44.36
60
67
Steve Howson
EOB
V
44.46
61
68
Dave Harris
DPR
M50
44.57
62
69
Andy Stalley
COL
V
45.27
63
70
Andy Smith
WOK
M45
45.44
64
71
Gilbert Grundy
WOK
JM
46.02
-
72
Len Phillips
WAV
M50
46.21
65
73
Barrie Clegg
LIN
M70
46.50
66
74
James Mason
LIN
SM
47.39
67
75
Doug White
COL
V
48.22
68
76
Alastair Matson
LIN
M65
49.28
69
77
Ian Fernandez
DPR
M40
50.07
-
78
Peter Phillips
LIN
M50
52.39
70
79
Glen Daley
EOB
SM
53.08
-
80
Rupert Quested
COL
V
53.12
-
81
Dick Clark
TAD
M60
53.29
71
82
Paddy Clark
WAV
M65
54.24
72
83
Stephen Robinson
TAD
M60
54.27
-

 

Results recorded by Croydon Harriers