Surrey Men's XC League Div 4

Fixture 3. Lightwater Country Park 11th December 2010

League Table

 
COL
DPR
EOB
LIN
SUT
TAD
WAV
WOK
1
10
3
29
24
1
4
27
6
2
22
32
31
26
2
5
50
8
3
36
41
37
34
11
7
53
9
4
54
44
42
35
12
15
55
13
5
57
45
43
69
17
19
69
14
6
69
47
51
69
18
20
69
16
7
69
48
52
69
21
39
69
23
8
69
69
69
69
25
46
69
28
9
69
69
69
69
30
49
69
33
10
69
69
69
69
38
56
69
40
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOTAL
524
467
492
533
175
260
599
190
MATCH POSITION
6
4
5
7
1
3
8
2
BROUGHT FORWARD
793
1080
879
986.5
247
437
1377.5
680
LEAGUE TOTAL
1317
1547
1371
1519.5
422
697
1976.5
870
LEAGUE POSITION
4
7
5
6
1
2
8
3

Scores of 69 represent missing runners in incomplete teams

KEY :COL - Collingwood AC; DPR - Dulwich Park Runners; EOB - Epsom Oddballs; LIN - Lingfield RC; SUT - Sutton Runners; TAD - Tadworth AC; WAV - Waverley Runners; WOK - Woking AC

Individual Results

 

Pos
Name
Club
Cat
Time
Points
1
William Bassell
SUT
J
0:30:39
1
2
Martin Giles
SUT
V40
0:30:54
2
3
Andrew Tappin
DPR
S
0:31:08
3
4
Dave Williamson
TAD
V40
0:31:16
4
5
Pat Wright
TAD
S
0:31:29
5
6
Justin Mitchell
WOK
S
0:32:00
6
7
Garry Edwards
TAD
S
0:32:41
7
8
Mike Waine
WOK
V50
0:33:00
8
9
Lawrie Baker
WOK
S
0:33:09
9
10
Martin Lloyd
COL
V50
0:33:15
10
11
Martin Newton
SUT
V40
0:33:19
11
12
Chris Catt
SUT
S
0:33:25
12
13
James Thomas
WOK
S
0:33:29
13
14
Michael Baggott
WOK
S
0:33:47
14
15
Peter Mills
TAD
S
0:34:22
15
16
Richard Baggott
WOK
S
0:34:23
16
17
Nick Hancock
SUT
V40
0:34:43
17
18
Graham Miller
SUT
V40
0:34:58
18
19
Geoff Newton
TAD
V60
0:35:10
19
20
Steve Hutton
TAD
V50
0:35:18
20
21
Tim McIntyre
SUT
V50
0:35:33
21
22
Keith Dunning
COL
V40
0:35:43
22
23
Paul Cousins
WOK
V50
0:35:46
23
24
Paul Blackmore
LIN
V40
0:35:54
24
25
Steven Barber
SUT
S
0:36:31
25
26
Brandon Webb
LIN
S
0:36:51
26
27
Ian Beeton
WAV
V40
0:37:14
27
28
Geoff Williams
WOK
V60
0:37:46
28
29
Neil Herbert
EOB
V50
0:38:00
29
30
Tony Moorhouse
SUT
V40
0:38:08
30
31
Tim Lawrence
EOB
S
0:38:24
31
32
Spenser Lane
DPR
V40
0:38:30
32
33
Matthew Calder
WOK
J
0:38:39
33
34
George English
LIN
V50
0:38:50
34
35
Paul Allen
LIN
V50
0:38:56
35
36
Joe Bangs
COL
V40
0:38:58
36
37
Gareth Pemberton
EOB
V50
0:39:14
37
38
James Barber
SUT
V50
0:39:17
38
39
Roland Hogg
TAD
V40
0:39:28
39
40
Jim Brown
WOK
V60
0:39:35
40
41
Tom Poynton
DPR
S
0:39:36
41
42
Avi Shirodkar
SUT
V50
0:40:15
-
43
Jim Boyling
EOB
V40
0:40:21
42
44
Graeme Brown
EOB
V50
0:41:07
43
45
Tom Griffiths
DPR
V50
0:41:58
44
46
Andy Smith
WOK
V40
0:42:02
-
47
Bernard Simmons
DPR
V60
0:42:24
45
48
Graham Hockings
TAD
V60
0:42:36
46
49
David Harris
DPR
V50
0:42:47
47
50
Tom Harding
DPR
V40
0:43:17
48
51
Fred Bell
WOK
V60
0:43:24
-
52
Mike Black
TAD
V50
0:43:31
49
53
Darren Ormston
SUT
S
0:43:39
-
54
Julian Ladd
WAV
V40
0:44:00
50
55
Steve Howson
EOB
V50
0:44:07
51
56
Rob Donkin
EOB
V60
0:44:50
52
57
Len Phillips
WAV
V40
0:46:01
53
58
Doug White
COL
V60
0:46:06
54
59
Paddy Clark
WAV
V60
0:46:40
55
60
Tony Bannister
SUT
V40
0:47:18
-
61
Stephen Robinson
TAD
V60
0:49:21
56
62
Alan Imeson
TAD
V50
0:50:48
-
63
Rupert Quested
COL
V60
0:53:15
57

 

Results recorded by Runnymede Runners