Surrey Men's XC League Div 4

Fixture 4. Wimbledon Common - 5th February 2011

League Table

 
COL
DPR
EOB
LIN
SUT
TAD
WAV
WOK
1
15
17
19
21
2
3
32
1
2
18
37
33
31
5
4
47
6
3
38
41
40
43
8
7
48
13
4
46
44
50
45
9
10
49
14
5
53
51
55
68
11
12
68
20
6
68
52
68
68
16
24
68
22
7
68
54
68
68
26
25
68
23
8
68
68
68
68
27
29
68
30
9
68
68
68
68
28
35
68
39
10
68
68
68
68
34
36
68
42
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOTAL
510
500
537
548
166
185
584
210
MATCH POSITION
5
4
6
7
1
2
8
3
BROUGHT FORWARD
1317
1547
1371
1519.5
422
697
1976.5
870
LEAGUE TOTAL
1827
2047
1908
2067.5
588
882
2560.5
1080
LEAGUE POSITION
4
6
5
7
1
2
8
3

Scores of 68 represent missing runners in incomplete teams

KEY :COL - Collingwood AC; DPR - Dulwich Park Runners; EOB - Epsom Oddballs; LIN - Lingfield RC; SUT - Sutton Runners; TAD - Tadworth AC; WAV - Waverley Runners; WOK - Woking AC

Individual Results

Pos
Name
Club
Cat
Time
Points
1
Justin Mitchell
WOK
S
30:06
1
2
Martin Giles
SUT
40
30:45
2
3
Dave Williamson
TAD
40
31:18
3
4
Pat Wright
TAD
S
31:26
4
5
William Bussell
SUT
Jnr
31:37
5
6
Michael Baggott
WOK
S
32:14
6
7
Peter Mills
TAD
S
32:36
7
8
Chris Catt
SUT
S
32:47
8
9
Chris Coles
SUT
S
33:13
9
10
Tim Wilkes
TAD
40
33:28
10
11
Neil Macalpine
SUT
40
33:49
11
12
Garry Edwards
TAD
S
34:11
12
13
Lawrie Baker
WOK
S
34:14
13
14
Adrian Brookes
WOK
40
34:18
14
15
Martin Lloyd
COL
50
34:24
15
16
Tim McIntyre
SUT
50
34:45
16
17
Andy Tappin
DPR
S
35:07
17
18
Bill Walsh
COL
45
35:26
18
19
Pete Drummond
EOB
40
35:30
19
20
Paul Cousins
WOK
50
35:34
20
21
Richard Adams
LIN
S
35:37
21
22
Bob Bradbury
WOK
50
35:44
22
23
Richard Baggott
WOK
S
35:47
23
24
Steve Hutton
TAD
50
35:53
24
25
Geoff Newton
TAD
60
36:07
25
26
Steve Wise
SUT
50
36:16
26
27
Tom Miller
SUT
40
36:26
27
28
Tony Moorhouse
SUT
40
36:55
28
29
Mark Todd
TAD
S
37:04
29
30
Matthew Calder
WOK
U20
37:06
30
31
Brandon Webb
LIN
S
37:07
31
32
Ian Beeton
WAV
40
37:13
32
33
Jim Boyling
EOB
40
37:24
33
34
Darren Beers
SUT
S
37:55
34
35
James Fuller
TAD
S
38:48
35
36
Earl Tulloch
SUT
40
38:57
-
37
Dave Fisher
TAD
50
39:07
36
38
Spenser Lane
DPR
40
39:20
37
39
Andrew Stalley
COL
40
39:45
38
40
Jim Brown
WOK
60
40:08
39
41
John Brosher
EOB
60
40:17
40
42
Philip Graham-Clare
SUT
50
40:39
-
43
Tom Poynton
DPR
S
40:39
41
44
Duncan Irvine
WOK
50
40:41
42
45
Paul McManus
LIN
50
40:48
43
46
Dave Mullany
DPR
50
40:49
44
47
Peter Rand
TAD
50
40:58
-
48
Paul Allen
LIN
50
41:10
45
49
Olatunde Adeyemo
SUT
50
41:11
-
50
Andy Smith
WOK
40
41:22
-
51
David Gibson
WOK
30
41:28
-
52
Nigel Pointer
COL
50
41:29
46
53
Duncan Eastoe
SUT
50
41:22
-
54
Len Phillips
WAV
40
41:46
47
55
Julian Ladd
WAV
40
42:38
48
56
Paddy Clark
WAV
60
43:27
49
57
Graham Hockings
TAD
60
43:49
-
58
Steve Howson
EOB
50
43:59
50
59
Dave Harris
DPR
50
44:11
51
60
Mike Black
TAD
50
44:46
-
61
Tim Griffiths
DPR
50
46:13
52
62
Tony Bannister
SUT
40
46:18
-
63
Chris Holmwood
SUT
40
46:22
-
64
Doug White
COL
60
47:30
53
65
Leon Ruiz
DPR
50
48:51
54
66
George Coutsoudis
EOB
40
50:51
55
67
Stephen Robinson
TAD
60
51:49
-

Results recorded by Vets AC