Surrey Men's XC League Div 3

Fixture 2. Epsom Downs 12th November 2011

League Table

 

 
26.2
BA
CRO

ELM

RUN

SUT

TAD

W/W

W4H

1
11
7
3
20
4
1
2
8
17
2
16
15
9
21
6
10
5
12
44
3
26
30
13
35
29
25
18
14
48
4
38
65
27
54
52
31
32
19
51
5
41
76
55
66
58
39
33
22
63
6
43
82
57
73
68
42
36
23
64
7
45
84
61
74
70
50
40
24
78
8
47
87
67
83
71
53
46
28
80
9
49
88
69
86
77
56
59
34
81
10
62
90
75
89
79
72
60
37
85
 
 
 
 
 
 
  
 
 
 
TOTAL
378
624
436
601
514
379
331
221
611
MATCH POSITION
3
9
5
7
6
4
2
1
8
BROUGHT FORWARD

636

700

389

554

375

458

316

184

483

LEAGUE TOTAL
1014
1324
825
1155
889
837
647
405
1094
LEAGUE POSITION
6
9
3
8
5
4
2
1
7

 

Individual Results

 

Pos
Name
Club
Cat
Time
Points
1
Lee Greatorex
Sutton Runners
SM
28:19
1
2
Pat Wright
Tadworth
SM
28:20
2
3
Mark Plackett
Croydon Harriers
SM
28:45
3
4
David Cairnie
Runnymead Runners
SM
28:49
4
5
Paul O'Callaghan
Tadworth
SM
29:07
5
6
Bradley Hales
Runnymead Runners
SM
29:16
6
7
Paul Knechtl
British Airways
M40
29:19
7
8
Emlyn Christie
Wimbledon Windmilers
SM
29:25
8
9
Alan Burn
Croydon Harriers
M40
29:32
9
10
Alex Penfold
Sutton Runners
U20
29:57
10
11
Jack  Holland
26.2RRC
SM
29:58
11
12
Pavel Toropoy
Wimbledon Windmilers
SM
30:01
12
13
Sam Clayton
Croydon Harriers
SM
30:14
13
14
James Young
Wimbledon Windmilers
SM
30:15
14
15
Adriam Haines
British Airways
M40
30:22
15
16
Ross Muir
26.2RRC
SM
30:24
16
17
Jim Clark
West 4
SM
30:24
17
18
Dave Williamson
Tadworth
M40
30:26
18
19
Mark Rabbetts
Wimbledon Windmilers
M40
30:32
19
20
Andrew Moreton
Elmbridge Runners
SM
30:40
20
21
Kevin Armstrong
Elmbridge Runners
SM
30:48
21
22
Michael Rohlfe
Wimbledon Windmilers
M40
30:54
22
23
Nathan Andrews
Wimbledon Windmilers
SM
30:55
23
24
Sacha Kenry
Wimbledon Windmilers
M40
31:06
24
25
Chris Catt
Sutton Runners
SM
31:08
25
26
Declan Flynn
26.2RRC
M50
31:09
26
27
Colin Oxlade
Croydon Harriers
M50
31:12
27
28
Seb Jones
Wimbledon Windmilers
SM
31:19
28
29
Paul Whitcombe
Runnymead Runners
M40
31:26
29
30
Mark Taylor
British Airways
M50
31:27
30
31
Kevin Lewis
Sutton Runners
SM
31:30
31
32
Tim Wilkes
Tadworth
M40
31:35
32
33
John Wilmot
Tadworth
SM
31:41
33
34
Roger Pratt
Wimbledon Windmilers
M50
31:44
34
35
Peter Boatright
Elmbridge Runners
M40
31:45
35
36
Alan Strachan
Tadworth
M40
31:53
36
37
Nick Wood 
Wimbledon Windmilers
SM
31:53
37
38
Craig Nicol
Wimbledon Windmilers
M40
31:58
-
39
Luke McDonach
26.2RRC
SM
32:06
38
40
Vince Ting
Wimbledon Windmilers
M40
32:08
-
41
David Ross
Sutton Runners
M40
32:14
39
42
Garry Edwards
Tadworth
SM
32:17
40
43
Rob  Hinton
26.2RRC
M40
32:27
41
44
Nick Hancock
Sutton Runners
M40
32:30
42
45
Jim Ley
26.2RRC
SM
32:30
43
46
Rory Ferguson
West 4
SM
32:30
44
47
John Matthews
26.2RRC
SM
32:34
45
48
Peter Mills
Tadworth
SM
32:34
46
49
Kevin Parker
26.2RRC
SM
32:39
47
50
Gary Robinson
West 4
SM
32:40
48
51
David  Maher
26.2RRC
SM
32:47
49
52
Darren Ford
Sutton Runners
SM
32:54
50
53
Ali Yousuf
West 4
M40
32:58
51
54
Peter Metcalf
Wimbledon Windmilers
M40
33:01
-
55
Sam Loguancio
Runnymead Runners
M40
33:03
52
56
Neil  McAlpine
Sutton Runners
SM
33:04
53
57
Hugh Williamson
Elmbridge Runners
M40
33:07
54
58
David Brown
Croydon Harriers
SM
33:08
55
59
Tim McIntyre
Sutton Runners
M50
33:10
56
60
Martin Rowe
Croydon Harriers
SM
33:14
57
61
Rob Phillips
Runnymead Runners
SM
33:17
58
62
Mark Todd
Tadworth
SM
33:23
59
63
Geoff Newton
Tadworth
M60
33:24
60
64
Julian Dillow
Croydon Harriers
M50
33:26
61
65
Jon Neal
26.2RRC
M40
33:26
62
66
Mike Hall
West 4
SM
33:32
63
67
Adam Rathbone
West 4
M40
33:33
64
68
John Taylor
British Airways
M40
33:39
65
69
Rich Nicholson
Elmbridge Runners
SM
33:39
66
70
Neil  Alkman
Croydon Harriers
M40
33:42
67
71
Dave Bird
Runnymead Runners
M40
33:48
68
72
Joseph Chang
26.2RRC
SM
33:51
-
73
Gordon Berry
Wimbledon Windmilers
SM
33:57
-
74
Andy Del Nevo
Croydon Harriers
M40
33:57
69
75
Matthew Allen
Runnymead Runners
SM
34:11
70
76
Mick Scales
Runnymead Runners
M40
34:14
71
77
Charles Green 
Sutton Runners
M40
34:15
72
78
Richard Jones
Elmbridge Runners
M40
34:16
73
79
Jon Samuel
Elmbridge Runners
M40
34:17
74
80
Peter Rand 
Tadworth
M50
34:24
-
81
Leslie Maruziva
Croydon Harriers
M40
34:25
75
82
David Pimm
26.2RRC
M50
34:30
-
83
Simon Ashford
British Airways
M40
34:35
76
84
Tony Casey
Runnymead Runners
M50
34:35
77
85
Ben Downe
26.2RRC
SM
34:41
-
86
Tom Pocock
West 4
SM
34:48
78
87
Matt Kiernan
Croydon Harriers
SM
34:49
-
88
Damien Hersey
Sutton Runners
SM
34:55
-
89
John Lunergan
Runnymead Runners
M40
34:59
79
90
Graham Ball 
Wimbledon Windmilers
M60
34:59
-
91
Keith Simpson
West 4
M40
35:11
80
92
Burkhard Fehsenfeld
West 4
M50
35:11
81
93
Phil McElhinney
Wimbledon Windmilers
M40
35:19
-
94
Dave Fisher
Tadworth
M50
35:21
-
95
Hayward Drake
Runnymead Runners
M40
35:26
-
96
Graham Taylor
British Airways
M50
35:53
82
97
Graham Miller
Sutton Runners
M50
35:56
-
98
Graham Shaw
Elmbridge Runners
M50
36:07
83
99
Mark Vyvyan-Robinson
Tadworth
SM
36:07
-
100
Dave McCranaghan
Sutton Runners
SM
36:16
-
101
Dave Bell
Wimbledon Windmilers
M40
36:41
-
102
Neil  Parker
26.2RRC
SM
36:41
-
103
Colin Haylock
British Airways
M40
36:57
84
104
Killian Gallager-Mung
Sutton Runners
SM
36:57
-
105
Ralph Gilbert
Wimbledon Windmilers
M40
37:01
-
106
Jon Scott Francis
West 4
M50
37:12
85
107
Paul McFarlone
Sutton Runners
M40
37:17
-
108
Thomas O'Donoghue
Wimbledon Windmilers
M40
37:24
-
109
Tunde Adeyeme
Sutton Runners
M50
37:29
-
110
Philip Williamson
Elmbridge Runners
M50
37:36
86
111
Peter Grecian
26.2RRC
SM
37:48
-
112
John Coffey
British Airways
M60
38:07
87
113
Scott Mitchell
West 4
SM
38:08
-
114
Khawar Zuberi
Wimbledon Windmilers
M40
38:08
-
115
Mark Aldred
Sutton Runners
M40
38:08
-
116
Denis Foxley
British Airways
M60
38:08
88
117
Keith Lines
Wimbledon Windmilers
M40
38:13
-
118
Keith  Brown
Croydon Harriers
M50
38:30
-
119
Jim Mundy
Sutton Runners
M60
38:51
-
120
Dave Warren
Croydon Harriers
M50
39:22
-
121
Paul Sweeney
Elmbridge Runners
M40
39:24
89
122
Rich  Ward
Elmbridge Runners
SM
39:36
-
123
Colin Large
Elmbridge Runners
M50
39:38
-
124
Tony Crawte
Elmbridge Runners
M40
39:48
-
125
Gary Rushmer
British Airways
M50
39:49
90
126
Norman Hemming
Croydon Harriers
M50
39:54
-
127
Daniel Haughton
Sutton Runners
U13
39:59
-
128
Roland Hogg
Tadworth
M40
40:05
-
129
David Pearce
26.2RRC
SM
40:36
-
130
Robb Reeves
26.2RRC
M50
41:40
-
131
Mohson Harhura
Croydon Harriers
M45
42:14
-
132
Mark Asten
Sutton Runners
M40
43:09
-
133
Tony Bannister
Sutton Runners
M50
43:09
-
134
Neil  Frediani
British Airways
M50
44:09
-
135
Eric Campbell
Croydon Harriers
M40
44:20
-
136
Mike Thorne
British Airways
M40
44:33
-
137
Stephen Robinson
Tadworth
M60
45:00
-
138
Jonathon Pegg
Sutton Runners
M40
45:03
-
139
Phil  Fenton
Tadworth
M60
45:11
-
140
Chris Homewood
Sutton Runners
M50
46:40
-
141
Bob Drake
Runnymead Runners
M60
49:11
-
142
Steve Hillier
British Airways
M50
51:32
-
143
Chris Totton
Tadworth
M60
55:11
-
144
Peter Geen
Tadworth
M60
05:40
-

 

Full Results